Fixtures · results · where to watch

Every match.
Right on time.

Kickoff times in your timezone, verified results, official highlights and the stories behind rugby’s biggest matchups.

Fixtures checked throughout the day

Next up

Upcoming rugby fixtures

Showing 14 – 20 Oct

View all
Friday, 16 October 202613 fixtures

Bunnings NPC

1 fixture
Round NPC - Semi-finals
Northland
06:10UTC
Otago
scheduled

Pro D2

7 fixtures

Champ Rugby

1 fixture

European Rugby Champions Cup

1 fixture

EPCR Challenge Cup

2 fixtures

WXV Global

1 fixture
Saturday, 17 October 202628 fixtures

WXV Global

3 fixtures

Friendly International

1 fixture

European Rugby Champions Cup

8 fixtures

EPCR Challenge Cup

4 fixtures
Round 1Matmut Stadium de Gerland
12:00UTC
scheduled

Champ Rugby

5 fixtures

Welsh Premiership

6 fixtures
Round 6
Pontypridd
13:30UTC
Merthyr
scheduled
Round 6
Llangennech
13:30UTC
Neath
scheduled
Round 6
Cross Keys
13:30UTC
Ystrad Rhondda
scheduled
Round 6
Bonymaen
13:30UTC
Newbridge
scheduled
Round 6
Bedwas
13:30UTC
Narberth RFC
scheduled
Round 6
Beddau
13:30UTC
Bargoed
scheduled

Pro D2

1 fixture

Watch the action

Latest rugby highlights

All highlights
Bunnings NPC

Canterbury v Waikato

HIGHLIGHTS | Canterbury vs Waikato | Hilux NPC | QF4 | Sky Sport NZ

From the archive

Rugby’s defining rivalries

Explore every H2H

Never miss kickoff

Find out where the rugby is on.

Browse verified broadcaster listings and competition rights for your region.

Featured standings

Nations Championship 2026

Updated 12 Oct 2026

Nations Championship 2026, Northern Hemisphere

PosTeamPWDL+/−Pts
1France3201+4112
2Scotland3201+1111
3England3201+4810
4Ireland3201-110
5Wales3102-425
6Italy3003-940

Nations Championship 2026, Southern Hemisphere

PosTeamPWDL+/−Pts
1South Africa3300+8115
2New Zealand3300+5115
3Australia3102+298
4Argentina3102-27
5Japan3102-264
6Fiji3003-960
Full competition page